Is pillsbury white frosting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate me tocopherols
- diglycerides
ascorbyl palmitate me tocopherols
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, palm oil, water, corn syrup, corn starch, canola oil contains 2% or less of: artificial flavor, salt, mono and diglycerides, artifica color, polysorbate 60, modified corn starch, potassium sorbate (preser soy lecithin, xanthan gum, citric acid, antioxidants (ascorbyl palmitate me tocopherols, chamomile and rosemary extracts), contains soybean ingredients,
Check pillsbury white frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pillsbury white frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


