Is Pimento Cheese Flavored Baked Multi-Grain Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- cheese seasoning
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORNMEAL, PEPPER AND CHEESE SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, WHEY, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CANE SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVE (FOR COLOR), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER), POTATO STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FLAX SEEDS, OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Pimento Cheese Flavored Baked Multi-Grain Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pimento Cheese Flavored Baked Multi-Grain Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


