Is Pimento Cheese Flavored Baked Multi-Grain Crackers Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORNMEAL, PEPPER AND CHEESE SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, WHEY, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CANE SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVE (FOR COLOR), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER), POTATO STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FLAX SEEDS, OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Pimento Cheese Flavored Baked Multi-Grain Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pimento Cheese Flavored Baked Multi-Grain Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


