Is Pimento Cheese Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- cage free eggs
cage free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gouda (pasteurized cow-s milk, salt cultures, calcium chloride, rennet annatto), sharp cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cultures, salt. carob bean gum, mayonnaise (canola oil, cage free eggs, honey, distilled vinegar, salt spices, lemon juice,
Check Pimento Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pimento Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


