Is Pimentón de la Vera Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- 50z poids net 8412883 19031 pimenton dulce spanish smoked paprika paprika fume espagnol paprika sin gluten
50z poids net 8412883 19031 pimenton dulce spanish smoked paprika paprika fume espagnol paprika sin gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Net weight S0 g. 26,50z Poids net 8412883 19031 PIMENTON DULCE SPANISH SMOKED PAPRIKA PAPRIKA FUME ESPAGNOL Ingredients:Paprika Sin Gluten
Check Pimentón de la Vera against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pimentón de la Vera in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


