Is Pimiento Cheese Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- cage-free egg yolks
- cage-free whole egg
- cage-free egg mayonnaise
cage-free egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cage-free Egg Mayonnaise (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cage-free Egg Yolks, Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Cage-free Whole Egg, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)), Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Pasteuri
Check Pimiento Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pimiento Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping


