Is Pimp My Salad Salad Topper Coconut Parmesan, 4.2 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Single Origin Chemical Free Cashew Nuts, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Australian Grown Chemical Free Sunflower Seeds, Organic Local Kale, Organic Lemon Peel, Vegan Probiotic Bacillus Coagulans Gbi 30-6086 And Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Pimp My Salad Salad Topper Coconut Parmesan, 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Pimp My Salad Salad Topper Coconut Parmesan, 4.2 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Condiment · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking