Is Pimp My Salad Super Seed Sprinkles Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, flax seeds, chia seeds, sesame seeds, nutritional yeast, Tamari (filtered water, soybeans, sea salt), paprika, rosemary, Himalayan pink salt. Warning: Product contains soy and sesame seeds. Processed in a facility that also handles nuts.

Check Pimp My Salad Super Seed Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiSmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking