Is PINA COLADA FLAVORED LOWFAT YOGURT, PINA COLADA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a low fat milk
cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, PINEAPPLE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), MALIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM CITRATE. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS.
Check PINA COLADA FLAVORED LOWFAT YOGURT, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINA COLADA FLAVORED LOWFAT YOGURT, PINA COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


