Is Pina Colada Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- milk blend
- whey
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
made with only the finest purified water, milk blend (milk, cream, skim milk, cane sugar, whey, stabilizers & emulsifiers (locust bean gum, guar gum, natural food grade carrageenan derived from seaweed), soy lecithin), pineapple, pineapple juice, organic cane sugar, cane sugar, desiccated coconut, natural flavor, natural vegetable stabilizer (cellulose gum, guar gum)
Check Pina Colada Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pina Colada Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Pina Colada Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


