Is Pina Colada Mixers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream of coconut

cream of coconut

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cream Of Coconut (Coconut Milk, Sugar, Water, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Salt, Xantham Gum, Calcium Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid), Sugar/glucose-fructose, Crushed Pineapple, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Citric, Potassium Citrate

Check Pina Colada Mixers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pina Colada Mixers is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie