Is PINA COLADA NON-ALCOHOLIC MIX, PINA COLADA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream solids

sweet cream solids

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, SWEET CREAM SOLIDS, PALM OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM CASEINATE, CREAMED COCONUT, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check PINA COLADA NON-ALCOHOLIC MIX, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie