Is Pinahs Original Snack Mix, Original Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 2 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • modified food starch
  • malt

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), RYE FLOUR, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, OAT FIBER, CARAWAY, PARSLEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, TORULA YEAST, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, (MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR)), ONION VINEGAR, DRIED CHIVES, CARAMEL COLOR, POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED SPICE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check Pinahs Original Snack Mix, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping