Is Pinahs Original Snack Mix, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), RYE FLOUR, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, OAT FIBER, CARAWAY, PARSLEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, TORULA YEAST, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, (MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR)), ONION VINEGAR, DRIED CHIVES, CARAMEL COLOR, POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED SPICE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Pinahs Original Snack Mix, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinahs Original Snack Mix, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


