Is Pinch of Nom Chinese Style Curry Recipe Mix 35g Vegan?

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Ground Spices (13%) (Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Fennel, Chilli Powder, Ginger, Black Pepper, Fenugreek), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Chicken Flavour Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Dried Tomato, Mustard Powder, Colour (Curcumin)
Check Pinch of Nom Chinese Style Curry Recipe Mix 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinch of Nom Chinese Style Curry Recipe Mix 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


