Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pinch of Nom Chinese Style Curry Recipe Mix 35g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Ground Spices (13%) (Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Fennel, Chilli Powder, Ginger, Black Pepper, Fenugreek), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Chicken Flavour Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Dried Tomato, Mustard Powder, Colour (Curcumin)

Check Pinch of Nom Chinese Style Curry Recipe Mix 35g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry
Dairy Free? Pinch of Nom Chinese Style Curry Recipe Mix 35g | Spoonful