Is Pinch of Nom Chinese Style Curry Recipe Mix 35g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Ground Spices (13%) (Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Fennel, Chilli Powder, Ginger, Black Pepper, Fenugreek), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Chicken Flavour Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Dried Tomato, Mustard Powder, Colour (Curcumin)
Check Pinch of Nom Chinese Style Curry Recipe Mix 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinch of Nom Chinese Style Curry Recipe Mix 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


