Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is PINE NUT HOMMUS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, CUMIN, GUAR GUM.

Check PINE NUT HOMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? PINE NUT HOMMUS | Spoonful