This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pine River Cranberry Cheddar Cold Pack Cheese Spread, Cranberry Cheddar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AGED 9 MONTHS (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CREAM, WHEY, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM.

Check Pine River Cranberry Cheddar Cold Pack Cheese Spread, Cranberry Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryFruityTart
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping
Pescatarian? Pine River Cranberry Cheddar Cold Pack Cheese Spread, Cranberry Cheddar | Spoonful