Is Pine River Maple Bacon Cold Pack Cheese Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Maple Onion Jam (apples [apples, Salt, Water, Maple Syrup, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pectin, Imitation Maple Extract (vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol), Molasses Solids, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sugar, Sulfiting Agents], Salt), Reduced Lactose Whey, Butter (cream, Salt), Whey, Bacon (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite), Sorbic Acid (preservative), Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Pine River Maple Bacon Cold Pack Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pine River Maple Bacon Cold Pack Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


