Is Pineapple and coconut flavoured ice cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- concentrated skim milk
- egg yolks
- cream
concentrated skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Pineapple, Egg Yolks, Water, Rum, Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Pineapple and coconut flavoured ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple and coconut flavoured ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pineapple and coconut flavoured ice cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


