Is Urban Fruit Gently Tumbled Pineapple & Coconut 85g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple (96%), Natural Flavouring, Coconut (1%), Lime Juice
Check Urban Fruit Gently Tumbled Pineapple & Coconut 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Fruit Gently Tumbled Pineapple & Coconut 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Pouch


