Is PINEAPPLE CAKE MIX, FRUIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dried milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, WHEAT STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), NONFAT DRIED MILK, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, PUMPKIN POWDER.
Check PINEAPPLE CAKE MIX, FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE CAKE MIX, FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


