Is PINEAPPLE CAKE MIX, FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, WHEAT STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), NONFAT DRIED MILK, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, PUMPKIN POWDER.
Check PINEAPPLE CAKE MIX, FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE CAKE MIX, FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


