Is PINEAPPLE COCONUT BLEND FRUIT FLAVORED COCKTAIL JUICE NECTAR, PINEAPPLE COCONUT BLEND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut
  • coconuts
  • organic coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut), Organic Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Acerola Cherry Extract

Check PINEAPPLE COCONUT BLEND FRUIT FLAVORED COCKTAIL JUICE NECTAR, PINEAPPLE COCONUT BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PINEAPPLE COCONUT BLEND FRUIT FLAVORED COCKTAIL JUICE NECTAR, PINEAPPLE COCONUT BLEND is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep