Is Pineapple Coconut Macadamia Nut Tropical Shortbread Cookies - 7oz Box Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Butter, Sugar, Dehydrated Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Sulphur Dioxide), Dried Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Water, Propylene Glycol), Dehydrated Macadamia Nuts, Pure Vanilla, Baking Powder, Sea Salt
Check Pineapple Coconut Macadamia Nut Tropical Shortbread Cookies - 7oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple Coconut Macadamia Nut Tropical Shortbread Cookies - 7oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pineapple Coconut Macadamia Nut Tropical Shortbread Cookies - 7oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


