Is PINEAPPLE COCONUT ORGANIC HYDRATING ENERGY DRINK WITH SPARKLING COCONUT WATER, PINEAPPLE COCONUT Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ZOLA ORGANIC ENERGY BLEND (ORGANIC GREEN COFFEE CAFFEINE, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PINEAPPLE COCONUT ORGANIC HYDRATING ENERGY DRINK WITH SPARKLING COCONUT WATER, PINEAPPLE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE COCONUT ORGANIC HYDRATING ENERGY DRINK WITH SPARKLING COCONUT WATER, PINEAPPLE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE COCONUT ORGANIC HYDRATING ENERGY DRINK WITH SPARKLING COCONUT WATER, PINEAPPLE COCONUT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


