Is PINEAPPLE COCONUT ORGANIC HYDRATING ENERGY DRINK WITH SPARKLING COCONUT WATER, PINEAPPLE COCONUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ZOLA ORGANIC ENERGY BLEND (ORGANIC GREEN COFFEE CAFFEINE, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PINEAPPLE COCONUT ORGANIC HYDRATING ENERGY DRINK WITH SPARKLING COCONUT WATER, PINEAPPLE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE COCONUT ORGANIC HYDRATING ENERGY DRINK WITH SPARKLING COCONUT WATER, PINEAPPLE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE COCONUT ORGANIC HYDRATING ENERGY DRINK WITH SPARKLING COCONUT WATER, PINEAPPLE COCONUT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


