This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pineapple Coconut Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT CREAM BASE (COCONUT CREAM, WATER, LEMON JUICE, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GUAR GUM), PINEAPPLE COCONUT BASE (PINEAPPLES, SUGAR, WATER, SHREDDED COCONUT, COCONUT CREAM, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM), NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURES), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR

Check Pineapple Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Pineapple Coconut | Spoonful