Is PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED FLAVORED CHOCO ROLES CAKES, PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • butter fat
  • milk protein

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter fat
milk protein

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE FILLING [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PECTIN, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6], COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, BUTTER FAT, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, CINNAMON], SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM AND CANOLA OILS, SOY LECITHIN), EGGS, GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, BEET FIBER, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).

Check PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED FLAVORED CHOCO ROLES CAKES, PINEAPPLE CREME FILLED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go