Is Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bar - 6ct/15oz - Simply Balanced™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bar - 6ct/15oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bar - 6ct/15oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bar - 6ct/15oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


