Is PINEAPPLE + GINGER + GINSENG FOCUS FUNCTIONAL ENERGY WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + GINGER + GINSENG Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER ROOT, GINSENG ROOT, LONIC TRACE MINERALS, ZINC, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL CAFFEINE FROM GREEN TEA, PYRIDOXINE HCI (VITAMIN B6)
Check PINEAPPLE + GINGER + GINSENG FOCUS FUNCTIONAL ENERGY WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + GINGER + GINSENG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE + GINGER + GINSENG FOCUS FUNCTIONAL ENERGY WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + GINGER + GINSENG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Pineapple -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE + GINGER + GINSENG FOCUS FUNCTIONAL ENERGY WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + GINGER + GINSENG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


