Is Pineapple Ginger Nectar Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, GINGER, PECTIN AND GUAR GUM (STABILIZERS), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Pineapple Ginger Nectar Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple Ginger Nectar Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pineapple Ginger Nectar Juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


