Is PINEAPPLE IN PINEAPPLE GINGER FLAVORED GUT LOVE JUICE, PINEAPPLE GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Water, Pineapple Puree, Polydextrose (Prebiotic Fiber), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, (Vitamin C), Turmeric, Ginger Extract, Black Pepper.
Check PINEAPPLE IN PINEAPPLE GINGER FLAVORED GUT LOVE JUICE, PINEAPPLE GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE IN PINEAPPLE GINGER FLAVORED GUT LOVE JUICE, PINEAPPLE GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


