Is PINEAPPLE IN STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GEL, PINEAPPLE IN STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pineapple, Maltitol, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Locust Eban Fum, Cochineal Extract (Color), Fumaric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Sucralose, Malic Acid
Check PINEAPPLE IN STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GEL, PINEAPPLE IN STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE IN STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GEL, PINEAPPLE IN STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE IN STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GEL, PINEAPPLE IN STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable


