Is PINEAPPLE JALAPENO DIP, PINEAPPLE JALAPENO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE), SUGAR, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS (JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), ONION, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GREEN ONION, CULTURED SKIM MILK, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check PINEAPPLE JALAPENO DIP, PINEAPPLE JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE JALAPENO DIP, PINEAPPLE JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE JALAPENO DIP, PINEAPPLE JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


