Is Pineapple Juice 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Pineapple Juice, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavour
Check Pineapple Juice 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple Juice 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Where to buy
Pineapple Juice 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


