Is PINEAPPLE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY GUMMI CANDY, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummi pieces offer distinct pineapple, lemon, raspberry, orange, and strawberry tastes with a chewy, slightly springy texture. Commonly enjoyed as snacks, party treats, or baking decorations, reviewers often cite bright, accurate flavors, consistent chew, occasional firmness variance, and convenient resealable packaging and moderate sweetness balance noted by buyers.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- artificial and natural flavors
- gelatin
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummi pieces offer distinct pineapple, lemon, raspberry, orange, and strawberry tastes with a chewy, slightly springy texture. Commonly enjoyed as snacks, party treats, or baking decorations, reviewers often cite bright, accurate flavors, consistent chew, occasional firmness variance, and convenient resealable packaging and moderate sweetness balance noted by buyers.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (from Wheat or Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose (from Wheat or Corn), Contains Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Carnauba Wax, White Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check PINEAPPLE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY GUMMI CANDY, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY GUMMI CANDY, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY GUMMI CANDY, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


