Is Pineapple Lychee Fat Free Sorbet Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Pineapple Lychee Sorbet Base (Water, Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Lychee Juice Puree, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Colour, Sodium Benzoate), Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Methylcellulose, Guar Gum)
Check Pineapple Lychee Fat Free Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple Lychee Fat Free Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Pineapple Lychee Fat Free Sorbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


