Is Pineapple Papaya Green Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 540652) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornflower, Green Tea, Natural Flavors, Papaya, Pineapple
Check Pineapple Papaya Green Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 540652) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple Papaya Green Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 540652) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Bigelow® Classic Green Tea 20 ct Box
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Pineapple Papaya Green Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 540652) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


