Is PINEAPPLE PIECES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, PINEAPPLE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)).
Check PINEAPPLE PIECES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE PIECES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


