Is PINEAPPLE PIECES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, PINEAPPLE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)).

Check PINEAPPLE PIECES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking