Is PINEAPPLE RAISIN CUSTARD BUN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
- egg milk flavor
- butter
- lactose
- non-fat dry milk
- milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED[FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), WATER, SUGAR, MARGARINE RAISINS, GOLDEN SEEDLESS, MILK POWDER (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NON-FAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE), PALM SHORTENING, WHOLE EGGS, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BREAD BASE(DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR), BUTTER, BLACK SESAME SEEDS SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, BUTTER FLAVOR, EGG MILK FLAVOR.
Check PINEAPPLE RAISIN CUSTARD BUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE RAISIN CUSTARD BUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
About this product
Bread · Roll


