Is PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY, AND ORANGE RAINBOW SHERBET, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY, AND ORANGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CRUSHED PINEAPPLE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF RED RASPBERRIES, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRUS CELLS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, TRAGACANTH GUM, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, TURMERIC FOR COLOR.
Check PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY, AND ORANGE RAINBOW SHERBET, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY, AND ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY, AND ORANGE RAINBOW SHERBET, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY, AND ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


