Is PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY, AND ORANGE RAINBOW SHERBET, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY, AND ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CRUSHED PINEAPPLE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF RED RASPBERRIES, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRUS CELLS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, TRAGACANTH GUM, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, TURMERIC FOR COLOR.
Check PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY, AND ORANGE RAINBOW SHERBET, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY, AND ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY, AND ORANGE RAINBOW SHERBET, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY, AND ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


