Is PINEAPPLE RUM CASHEW COCONUT SNACK MIX, PINEAPPLE RUM CASHEW COCONUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOASTED COCONUT, CASHEWS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR, DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK RUM, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, LIME JUICE POWDER (LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check PINEAPPLE RUM CASHEW COCONUT SNACK MIX, PINEAPPLE RUM CASHEW COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping