Is PINEAPPLE & SOY RENEGADE MARINADE, PINEAPPLE & SOY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat salt
wheat salt
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT SALT), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SESAME OIL, GARLIC, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARAMELIZED SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM AND SPICES.
Check PINEAPPLE & SOY RENEGADE MARINADE, PINEAPPLE & SOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE & SOY RENEGADE MARINADE, PINEAPPLE & SOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


