Is PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRIES, PEACHES & MANGO MIXED FRUIT, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRIES, PEACHES & MANGO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • malic acid and natural flavors

malic acid and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple, Strawberry, Peach, Mango, Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Malic Acid And Natural Flavors

Check PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRIES, PEACHES & MANGO MIXED FRUIT, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRIES, PEACHES & MANGO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRIES, PEACHES & MANGO MIXED FRUIT, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRIES, PEACHES & MANGO is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSide Dish