Is PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN LIGHT SYRUP Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLES, WATER, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN LIGHT SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN LIGHT SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
SweetTangyCitrus
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnackingBreakfast


