Is PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC GUT SHOT PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC KEFIR (ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, PECTIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER
Check PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC GUT SHOT PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC GUT SHOT PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
GINGER LEMON & TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SODA, GINGER LEMON & TURMERIC
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
Vive Organic Shot, Elderberry, Ginger & Turmeric, Immunity Boost
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


